TRAINEE CABIN CREW – HAWASSA

Postion : TRAINEE CABIN CREW

Location : HAWASSA UNIVERSITY, HAWASSA

Description :

CALL FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING  

(ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES SPONSOR TRAINEE CABIN CREW CANDIDATES)

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAMINATION AT HAWASSA UNIVERSITY, HAWASSA FOR THE POSITION OF TRAINEE CABIN CREW ON OCTOBER 14, 2023, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR PHYSICAL SCREENING PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.

LOCATIONHAWASSA UNIVERSITY, HAWASSA

DATE & TIME: ONLY PER THE BELOW GIVEN SCHEDULE (Refer your date & time schedule from the table below)

AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

PLEASE NOTE BELOW LISTED STANDARD PHYSICAL SCREENING REQUIREMENT:

  • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
  • CANDIDATES WHO COME BEFORE OR AFTER THE SCHEUDLED DATE WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED!
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID OR 8TH OR 10th OR OR 12th GRADE OR DRIVING LICENCE OR PASSPORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL AND VALID DOCUMENT THAT SHOW YOUR IDENTITIFY 
  • CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO WEAR MINI SKIRT, SHORT SLEEVED SHIRT, TIE THEIR HAIR TO THE BACK, BLACK HAIR COLOR AND WEAR AVERAGE HIGH HEEL SHOES.
  • WEARING OF ANY KIND OF MAKEUP INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LIPSTICK, EYE LINER, SHURUBA, HUMAN HAIR, COLORED HAIR (OTHER THAN BLACK), NAIL POLISH, TEETH BRACE ARE NOT ALLOWED.
  • CHANGING CLOTH AT PHYSICAL SCREENING PREMISES IS STRICTLY FORBIDDEN.
  • CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM PHYSICAL SCREENING!
  • IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT
  • OTHER LOCATIONS TRAINEE CABIN CREW APPLICANTS PHYSICAL SCREENING SCHEDULE WILL BE COMMUNICATED IN SEPARATE SCHEDULE.

Candidate_List :

NOFULL NAMEPHYSICAL SCREENING SCHEDULE
1BEFIKR SOLOMON DEMEKEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
2BETELHEM ABERA SEIFUMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
3BETELHEM LUKAS ASAROMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
4BETHEL ZEWUDEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
5BEZA ENGIDA DASSAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
6DIBORA TEGEGN TEREFEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
7DINKINESH DEGIFE DANIELMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
8ELSABET ABEBE MEGERSAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
9GIFTI NEGERA LEBETAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
10HANA BIRHANU G/MEDHINMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
11HAYMANOT ASSEFA TIMERGAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
12HELEN DAMTSE ALEMNEHMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 02:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
13MAHIDER TESFAYE MAMOMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
14MAHLET DEMELASH ASAMNEWMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
15MARTA DANIEL GELETAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
16MEKLIT ELIAS SINTARAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
17MELAT DECHASSA EKOMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
18MERON WENDIMEU KITESOMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
19MIHRET GOBENA TOLESAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
20NARDOS MENBEREMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
21SAMIRAWIT MARU ATENAHUMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
22SARON MITIKU AYELEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
23SEADA SHEMSEDIN ABISOMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
24SEBLEWENGEL MATWOS MENGISTUMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 03:30 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
25SELAM TAGESEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
26SELAMAWIT TAYE TAFESSEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
27SENAIT LERA LACHOREMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
28SIMRET GETAHUNMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
NOFULL NAMEPHYSICAL SCREENING SCHEDULE
29TIBLET TEFERI BETELAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
30TUMIM SEIFU BOGALEMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
31ZEDAGIM ZEBDIOS EKAMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING
32ZELALEM ZEMEDKUN ATNAFUMONDAY MORNING NOVEMBER 20, 2023 AT 05:00 LOCAL TIME IN THE MORNING

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top